Winners 2020
Ashtons HR Consulting Business Of The Year More Than 50 Employees 2020/21

Gold Winner

COEL

Best Customer Service 2020/21

Gold Winner

Studio 88

Silver Winner

Custom Converse

Business Hero 2020/21

Gold Winner

Stephen Higgins – Elton Village Store

Silver Winner

Matthew Maltby – Cambridge Property Investments

Community Business Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Cambridge 105 Radio

Silver Winner

Taj Tandoori

Entrepreneur Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Luke Ingle – Studio 88

Silver Winner

Louise Palmer-Masterton – Stem & Glory

Entrepreneurship Centre At University Of Cambridge Judge Business School High Growth Business Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

PervasID

Form The Future And Greater Cambridgeshire Apprenticeships Apprentice Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Conor Macklin – Espi Ltd

Gibbs Denley Business Person Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Faye Holland – Cofinitive

Silver Winner

Sue Keogh – Sookio

HCR Law Business Woman Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Louise Palmer-Masterton – Stem & Glory

Silver Winner

Jade Holly Smith – The Saddle Bank

IWM Duxford Networking Group Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Impact Women’s Network

Kings School Of Ely Positive Impact Award 2020/21

Gold Winner

Fit Again Sports Therapy Limited

Silver Winner

R&S Village Stores Limited

Kleinwort Hambros Young Business Person Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

Ankit Chadha – In2Med Ltd

Silver Winner

Floyd Pierres – Charco Neurotech

Mantle Business Innovation 2020/21

Gold Winner

Evolution Packaging Products Ltd

Silver Winner

Biorbyt Ltd

Mattioli Woods Employer Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

East Anglian Air Ambulance

Silver Winner

Z-Tech Control Systems

Milton Hall Best New Business 2020/21

Gold Winner

ROOTS Medtech C.I.C

Silver Winner

PetMedix Ltd

Not For Profit Business Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

East Anglian Air Ambulance

Silver Winner

Cambridge Science Centre

PEM Business Of The Year Less Than 50 Employees 2020/21

Gold Winner

Priority Digital Health

Silver Winner

Darke Engineering Ltd

Regus Best Enterprising Business 2020/21

Gold Winner

PervasID

Silver Winner

Cofinitive

Service Excellence 2020/21

Gold Winner

FutureYou Cambridge

Silver Winner

Espi Ltd

South Cambridgeshire District Council Green Award 2020/21

Gold Winner

Aponic Ltd

Silver Winner

Oxwash Ltd

Website Of The Year 2020/21

Gold Winner

New Marque Motorhomes Ltd

Silver Winner

Onespacemedia