Overall Winner –

Photocentric Ltd


Apprentice of the Year

Winner – Tilly Dalton, Savernake Capital

Runner Up – Harley Butcher, SOFTWERX


Anglia Ruskin University Business Innovation Award

Winner – Photocentric Ltd

Runner Up – L2S2 Ltd


Aston Shaw Accountants Best New Business

Winner – Clip n Climb Cambridge

Runner Up – Frost Digital Design

Runner Up – Happy Nana Café

Runner Up – Watt Knowledge Ltd


CWL Systems Business of the Year Greater than 50

Winner – Arcus Global


Cambridge Independent Business Person of the Year

Winner – Lucy Argent, Salon at Number 5

Runner Up – David Smart, Softwerx


Regus Cambridge Business of the Year

Winner – Sports for Schools

Runner Up – Arcus Global


Slater and Gordon Community Business of the Year

Winner – Conscious Communications

Winner – Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

Runner Up – CUB (UK) Lt


Stanair Employee of the Year

Winner – Bayfield Training – Jacob Noble


Stanair Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner – British Essentials Ltd

Runner Up – Bright Business Advice


My Mustard Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner – Edward Williams, Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

Runner Up – Faye Holland, Cofinitive Ltd


Syngenta Excellence in Research and Development

Winner – Photocentric Ltd

Runner Up – L2S2 Ltd


Travel 4 Cambridge Green Award

Winner – Enval Ltd

Runner Up – GreenAir Cars


Cambridge Judge Business School High Growth Award

Winner – Arcus Global

Runner Up – Aston Shaw Ltd


My Mustard Networking Group of the Year

Winner – Pecha Kucha Cambridge

Runner Up – Grub Club Cambridge


JPA Furniture Service Excellence

Winner – Cambridge Nutraceuticals Ltd

Runner Up – Grabbit and Run Couriers Ltd


Lloyds Bank Tourism and Leisure

Winner – Quy Mill Hotel

Runner Up – Cambridge Food Tour


THALES Training and Development

Winner – Metalcraft

Runner Up – Blue Donkey


Events and PR Young Business Person of the Year

Winner – Merik Chadda, British Essentials Ltd

Runner Up – Ben Creasy, Zion Landscapes Limited


CWL Systems Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Winner – Kamarin Computers Ltd

Runner Up – Bright Business Advice


Customer Service

Winner – Bruno Pereira Photography

Runner Up – Citrus Rooms