Overall Winner

Winner – Intelligent Fingerprinting


Regus Apprentice of the Year

Winner – Daniel Lynch, Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd

Runner Up – Zayd Choudhary, HiTeam Limited


Aston Shaw Accountants Best New Business

Winner -Web Works Well

Runner Up – Perpetua In Perpetuum Ltd


Anglia Ruskin University Business Innovation

Winner – Intelligent Fingerprinting Ltd

Runner Up – PervasID


Woodfines Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees

Winner- Somersault Productions Ltd

Runner Up – Citystay Limited


PEM Business of the Year More than 50 Employees

Winner – Complete I.T.

Runner Up – Aston Shaw Ltd


Stanair Services Community Business of the Year

Winner – Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd.

Runner Up – The Cambridge Roar


Ann Pettengell Employer of the Year

Winner – Paydata Ltd

Runner Up – Argents Salon’s Limited


Scrutton Bland Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner – Kath Austin, BeeBee Wraps

Runner Up – Edward Williams, Elite Swimming Academy Ltd


Newmarket Racecourses Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner – Realfit Centre


St James’s Place Wealth Management Service Excellence

Winner – Cambridge Nutraceuticals

Runner Up – Manchetts Rescue and Recovery

Runner Up – Rydal Communications Ltd


The Green Award

Winner – Manit Contractors Ltd

Runner Up – Jefferies Farming Partners


My Mustard Website of the Year

Winner – OOSTOR.com

Runner Up – OneSpaceMedia


Lexus Cambridge Young Business Person of the Year

Winner – Amy Barron, Limelight Entertainment

Runner Up – Adil Khokhar, CBS Automotive


Quy Mill Not For Profit Business of the Year

Winner – Arthur Rank Hospice Charity

Runner Up – Cambridge Science Centre


Cambridge Independent High Growth Business of the Year

Winner – Cambridge Nutraceuticals


Networking Group of the Year

Winner – Grub Club Cambridge

Runner Up – Cambridge Network


Best Customer Service

Winner – English Rose Beauty House

Runner up – Citrus Rooms


Pub of the Year

Winner – The Flying Pig

Runner Up – Salisbury Arms


Restaurant of the Year

Winner – Worzals

Runner Up – The Oak Bistro